Visa Information

Visa requirements

 

A visa-free permit to enter Denmark will be validated if you fulfil the following general conditions:
- You have a valid passport or other form of valid travel document. The passport or travel document must be valid for three months past the intended date of departure from the Schengen area. Moreover, the passport or travel document must have been issued within the past 10 years.
- You can substantiate, and, to the required extent, document the purpose of your stay in Denmark.
- You are not registered as an undesirable in the Schengen Information System (SIS).
- You have not been expelled by court from Denmark and been banned from re-entering.
- You are not listed on UN or EU sanction lists.


To see further information about visa requirements please visit:
http://www.nyidanmark.dk/en-us/coming_to_dk/visa/need_visa/who_needs_visa.htm

Navigation

About the conference

          Info and Important Dates

          Conference program

          Conference Areas

          Call for Papers

          Submission Guidelines

          Conference Chairs

          Conference Director

          Program Committee

          Submit Paper

          Best Paper Award

Venue

          Conference Venue

Invited Speakers

          Keynote Lectures

          Invited Speakers

Registration

          Registration Fees         

Travel and Accommodation

          Reaching the City

          Visa Information

          Hotel Reservation

Local Information

          About the Region

          What to See and Do

          Useful Information

Contact 

          Webmaster